Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gadian

Map of Gadian Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gad'yan,Gadian,Gadyan,Gad’yan,Gādīān,Gāḏyān,گادیان, Gādīān


Welcome to the Gadian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gādīān. See Gadian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gādīān area. This placemark was added 2005-05-16.

Map of Gadian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:18
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Gadian
Places near Gadian

Online Dating

Gadian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gadian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gadian, Afghanistan