Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Faqir Ghundyan

Map of Faqir Ghundyan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Faqir Ghundyan,Faqīr Ghūnḏyān,Faqīṟ Ghundyān,فقیر غونډیان, Faqīr Ghūnḏyān

Faqir Ghundyan

Welcome to the Faqir Ghundyan google satellite map! This hills is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Faqīr Ghūnḏyān. See Faqir Ghundyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Faqīr Ghūnḏyān area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Faqir Ghundyan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hills
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:23
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Faqir Ghundyan
Places near Faqir Ghundyan

Online Dating

Faqir Ghundyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Faqir Ghundyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Faqir Ghundyan, Afghanistan