Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ziarat-e Faqir-e Hotak

Map of Ziarat-e Faqir-e Hotak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e Faqir-e Hotak,Ziarat-e Faqir-e Howtak,Zyarate Faqire Hotak,Zyāṟate Faqīṟe Hōtak,Zīārat-e Faqīr-e Howtak,Zīārat-e Faqīr-e Hōtak,زیارت فقیر هوتک, Zīārat-e Faqīr-e Hōtak

Ziarat-e Faqir-e Hotak

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Faqir-e Hotak google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Faqīr-e Hōtak. See Ziarat-e Faqir-e Hotak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Faqīr-e Hōtak area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Ziarat-e Faqir-e Hotak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:54
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Faqir-e Hotak
Places near Ziarat-e Faqir-e Hotak
Têrwêh Tsāhān (93.1 km) Sêrshāh (93.8 km) Mullā ‘Azīz Kêlay (95.8 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Faqir-e Hotak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ziarat-e Faqir-e Hotak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Faqir-e Hotak, Afghanistan