Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Izabad

Map of Izabad Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ezabad,Ezābāḏ,Izabad,Izābād,azabad,از آباد,ازاباد, Izābād


Welcome to the Izabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Izābād. See Izabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Izābād area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Izabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Izabad
Places near Izabad

Online Dating

Izabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Izabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Izabad, Afghanistan