-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → `Imarat

Map of `Imarat Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Imarai,Imarat,Imārat,`Emarat,`Imarat,عمارت,‘Emārat,‘Imārat, ‘Imārat

`Imarat

Welcome to the `Imarat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Imārat. See `Imarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Imārat area. This placemark was added 2005-05-02.

Map of `Imarat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.51918/66.3892
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:06
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near `Imarat
  •  
Places near `Imarat
‘Imārat (0 km) Dāwūtay (3 km) Miyān Kārēz (3.1 km) Pāy Kārēz (3.3 km) Têrwêh (3.6 km) Sar Kārēz (3.6 km) Surpan (3.6 km) Shēlagay (4 km) Têrwakêy (4.6 km) Qabūl (4.9 km) Tadzhavu (5.5 km) ‘Alī Khān Zaī (5.7 km) Kaṉjaṉ (5.7 km) ‘Abdullāh Khān Kêlay (5.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Amīn (6.1 km) Muḩammadzaī (6.1 km) Bahā ud Dīn Kêlay (6.2 km) Dê Ghanī Khān Kêlay (6.5 km)

Online Dating

`Imarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Imarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Imarat, Afghanistan