-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → `Imarat

Map of `Imarat Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Imarat,`Emarat,`Imarat,عمارت,عِمارَت,‘Emārat,‘Imārat, ‘Imārat

`Imarat

Welcome to the `Imarat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Imārat. See `Imarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Imārat area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of `Imarat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.44193/65.57649
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:56
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near `Imarat
  •  
Places near `Imarat
‘Imārat (0 km) Lanḏay (1 km) Māchū (2.3 km) Shamshayr Kêlay (2.7 km) Taymur Kêlay (3.2 km) Deh-e Now (3.3 km) Gurgān (3.3 km) Faẕl Kārēz (3.3 km) Ma‘rūf Kārēz (3.6 km) Ḩowẕ Kêlay (3.7 km) Sādātō Kêlay (3.8 km) Muqām Kêlay (4.1 km) Nahr-e Shifā (4.5 km) Deh-e Rajab (4.6 km) Yārō Kêlay (4.7 km) Utmānzaī (5 km) Rēgwā’ī Suflá (5.4 km) Manşūr Kêlay (5.7 km)

Online Dating

`Imarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Imarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Imarat, Afghanistan