-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Dost Naweran

Map of Dost Naweran Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dost Naweran,Dust Nawaran,Dōst Nāwêrān,Dūst Nāwarān,دوست ناوران,Ḏōst Nāwēṟān, Dōst Nāwêrān

Dost Naweran

Welcome to the Dost Naweran google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōst Nāwêrān. See Dost Naweran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōst Nāwêrān area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Dost Naweran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.46437/65.53822
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:56
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Dost Naweran
  •  
Places near Dost Naweran

Online Dating

Dost Naweran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dost Naweran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dost Naweran, Afghanistan