Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Duldul Nawer

Map of Duldul Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Duldul Nawar,Duldul Nawer,Duldul Nāwar,Duldul Nāwer,Duldul Nāwêr,Ozero Dul'dul'kpvar,Ozero Dul’dul’kpvar,دلدل ناور, Duldul Nāwêr

Duldul Nawer

Welcome to the Duldul Nawer google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Duldul Nāwêr. See Duldul Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Duldul Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Duldul Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:03
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Duldul Nawer
Places near Duldul Nawer

Online Dating

Duldul Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Duldul Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Duldul Nawer, Afghanistan