Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Dukah

Map of Dukah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Duka,Dukah,Dūka,Dūkah,ډوکه,Ḏūkah, Ḏūkah


Welcome to the Dukah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏūkah. See Dukah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏūkah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Dukah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:22
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Dukah
Places near Dukah

Online Dating

Dukah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dukah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dukah, Afghanistan