Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Dre Ghundey

Map of Dre Ghundey Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dre Ghundey,Drē Ghunḏêy,Gora Dregunday,درې غنډۍ,Ḏṟē Ghūnḏey, Drē Ghunḏêy

Dre Ghundey

Welcome to the Dre Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Drē Ghunḏêy. See Dre Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Drē Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2005-04-25.

Map of Dre Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1057 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:05
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Dre Ghundey
Places near Dre Ghundey

Online Dating

Dre Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dre Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dre Ghundey, Afghanistan