Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Dur Khel

Map of Dur Khel Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dor Kheyl,Dur Khel,Dur Khēl,Durkhel,Durkheyl',Durkheyl’,dr khyl,در خيل,در خېل,Ḏuṟkhēl, Dur Khēl

Dur Khel

Welcome to the Dur Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dur Khēl. See Dur Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dur Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dur Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:18
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Dur Khel
Places near Dur Khel

Online Dating

Dur Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dur Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dur Khel, Afghanistan