-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Dorah

Map of Dorah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dora,Dorah,Dowreh,Dōrah,Dōṟa, Dōrah

Dorah

Welcome to the Dorah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōrah. See Dorah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dorah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.29028/67.10944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:07
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Dorah
  •  
Places near Dorah

Online Dating

Dorah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dorah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dorah, Afghanistan