Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Detow Ghar

Map of Detow Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Detaw Ghar,Detow Ghar,Detu Ghundey,Detu Ghūnḏey,Dētaw Ghar,Dētow Ghar,dytw ghr,دیتو غر, Dētow Ghar

Detow Ghar

Welcome to the Detow Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dētow Ghar. See Detow Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dētow Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Detow Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1788 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:54
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Detow Ghar
Places near Detow Ghar

Online Dating

Detow Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Detow Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Detow Ghar, Afghanistan