Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Derkay

Map of Derkay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Derkay,Dirkai,Dêrkay, Dêrkay


Welcome to the Derkay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dêrkay. See Derkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dêrkay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Derkay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:06
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Derkay
Places near Derkay

Online Dating

Derkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Derkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Derkay, Afghanistan