Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Dirishah

Map of Dirishah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deresa,Deresha,Dereshah,Dereša,Dirisha,Dirishah,درشه, Dirishah


Welcome to the Dirishah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dirishah. See Dirishah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dirishah area. This placemark was added 2005-04-15.

Map of Dirishah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:58
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Dirishah
Places near Dirishah

Online Dating

Dirishah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dirishah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dirishah, Afghanistan