-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → De Maiwand Karez

Map of De Maiwand Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Maiwand Karez,De Maywand Karez,De Maywand Kariz,De Maywand Kārīz,Dê Maywand Kārēz,Dê Maīwand Kārēz,Kariz-e Kalan-e Meyvand,Kārīz-e Kalān-e Meyvand,Maiwand,Mayvandkarez,Maywand Kariz,Maywand Kārīz,Meyvand,د میوند کارېز,كاريز ميوند,كاريزٔ ميوند,Ḏe Maywanḏ Kāṟēz, Dê Maīwand Kārēz

De Maiwand Karez

Welcome to the De Maiwand Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Maīwand Kārēz. See De Maiwand Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Maīwand Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2011-01-04.

Map of De Maiwand Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.73353/65.13169
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:26
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near De Maiwand Karez
  •  
Places near De Maiwand Karez

Online Dating

De Maiwand Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Maiwand Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Maiwand Karez, Afghanistan