Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → De Koghey Dasht

Map of De Koghey Dasht Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Khowghey Dasht,De Khowghēy Dasht,De Koghey Dasht,De Koghey Dast,De Koghěy Dašt,Dê Kōghêy Das̲h̲t,Ghunda Gara,Ghunda Gara Dast,Ghunda Gāṟa,Ghunda Gāṟa Das̄t,Ghundey Garah,Ghunḏêy Gāṟah,Gundagara,Kogaydasht,Kowghay Dasht,د کوغۍ دښت,غنډۍ گاړه, Dê Kōghêy Das̲h̲t

De Koghey Dasht

Welcome to the De Koghey Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Kōghêy Das̲h̲t. See De Koghey Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Kōghêy Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of De Koghey Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:58
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near De Koghey Dasht
Places near De Koghey Dasht

Online Dating

De Koghey Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Koghey Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Koghey Dasht, Afghanistan