-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → De Jahandum Dand

Map of De Jahandum Dand Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Jahandom Dand,De Jahandum Dand,De Jahannun Dand,De Jahāndom Dand,Dê Jahandum Ḏanḏ,Dê Jahannun Ḏanḏ,د جهندم ډنډ,د جهنم ډنډ,Ḏe Jahanḏum Dand, Dê Jahandum Ḏanḏ

De Jahandum Dand

Welcome to the De Jahandum Dand google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Jahandum Ḏanḏ. See De Jahandum Dand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Jahandum Ḏanḏ area. This placemark was added 2003-09-09.

Map of De Jahandum Dand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.96196/64.85207
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:39
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near De Jahandum Dand
  •  
Places near De Jahandum Dand

Online Dating

De Jahandum Dand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Jahandum Dand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Jahandum Dand, Afghanistan