Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Deh Sowzai

Map of Deh Sowzai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Savzi,Deh Savzī,Deh Sawzi,Deh Sowzai,Deh Sowzaī,Deh Sozai,Dehe Sawzi,Dekhsauzi,Desabs,ده سوزی,دهٔ سوزی,Ḏeh Sawzi, Deh Sowzaī

Deh Sowzai

Welcome to the Deh Sowzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Sowzaī. See Deh Sowzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Sowzaī area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Deh Sowzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:38
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Deh Sowzai
Places near Deh Sowzai

Online Dating

Deh Sowzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh Sowzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Sowzai, Afghanistan