Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Dirowshak

Map of Dirowshak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darusak Ghar,Darushak Ghar,Darūshak Ghar,Darūšak Ghar,Derawsak,Dirowshak,Gora Darushakgar,Gory Diraushak,دروشک,دروشک غر,Ḏaṟūsak Ghaṟ,Ḏeṟawsak, Dirowshak


Welcome to the Dirowshak google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dirowshak. See Dirowshak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dirowshak area. This placemark was added 2006-05-01.

Map of Dirowshak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:24
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Dirowshak
Places near Dirowshak

Online Dating

Dirowshak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dirowshak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dirowshak, Afghanistan