Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Daraz Kol

Map of Daraz Kol Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daraz Kol,Darazkol,Darazkul,Darazkul',Darazkul’,Darāz Kōl,Darāzkūl,Deraz Kul,Derāz Kūl,دراز کول,Ḏarāzkōl, Darāz Kōl

Daraz Kol

Welcome to the Daraz Kol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darāz Kōl. See Daraz Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darāz Kōl area. This placemark was added 2005-05-09.

Map of Daraz Kol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:27
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Daraz Kol
Places near Daraz Kol

Online Dating

Daraz Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daraz Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daraz Kol, Afghanistan