Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Hokumati Dand

Map of Hokumati Dand Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dand,Hokumati Dand,hkwmty dnd,حكومتی دند,حکومتی ډنډ,Ḩokūmatī Dand,Ḩokūmatī Ḏanḏ, Ḩokūmatī Ḏanḏ

Hokumati Dand

Welcome to the Hokumati Dand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩokūmatī Ḏanḏ. See Hokumati Dand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩokūmatī Ḏanḏ area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Hokumati Dand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:23
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Hokumati Dand
Places near Hokumati Dand
Ḩukūmatī Ḏanḏ (0 km) Mirwais (0.7 km) Shahr-e Now (0.7 km) Pākhah Pulān (0.9 km) Bālā Deh (1 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Karghanak (1.2 km) Sar Pōzah (1.5 km) Chowṉêy (1.5 km) Ghrêh Kalāchah (1.9 km) Regi (1.9 km) Bāzārchah (2 km) Deh-e Māsūs (2.1 km) Şāḩib Dād Ghunḏêy (2.3 km) Mīrzā Muḩammad Kalāchah (2.6 km) Kandahar (2.6 km) Lwaṟ Karghanak (2.6 km) Mīrbāzār (2.8 km) Yakh Kārēz (2.9 km)

Online Dating

Hokumati Dand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hokumati Dand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hokumati Dand, Afghanistan