-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Daman Dasht

Map of Daman Dasht Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daman Dasht,Daman Dast,Dāman Das̲h̲t,Dāman Dašt,Dāmān Dasht,Step' Damandasht,Step’ Damandasht,دامن دښت, Dāman Das̲h̲t

Daman Dasht

Welcome to the Daman Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāman Das̲h̲t. See Daman Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāman Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2005-05-09.

Map of Daman Dasht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.58751/66.08072
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:14
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Daman Dasht
  •  
Places near Daman Dasht

Online Dating

Daman Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Daman Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daman Dasht, Afghanistan