Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Daman Dasht

Map of Daman Dasht Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daman Dasht,Daman Dast,Dāmān Dasht,Ḏāmān Ḏas̄t, Dāmān Dasht

Daman Dasht

Welcome to the Daman Dasht google satellite map! This desert is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāmān Dasht. See Daman Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāmān Dasht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Daman Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: desert
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:15
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Daman Dasht
Places near Daman Dasht

Online Dating

Daman Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daman Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daman Dasht, Afghanistan