-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kotal-e Daman

Map of Kotal-e Daman Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Daman,Kotale Daman,Kowtal Daman,Kowtal Dāmān,Kowtal-e Daman,Kowtal-e Dāmān,Kōtal-e Dāmān,Kōtale Ḏāmān,Pereval Daman,kwtl daman,کوتل دامان,کوتلٔ دامان, Kōtal-e Dāmān

Kotal-e Daman

Welcome to the Kotal-e Daman google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Dāmān. See Kotal-e Daman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Dāmān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kotal-e Daman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.07962/66.09632
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:24
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Daman
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Daman
Dāmān (5.1 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Mīl (5.8 km) Dzanglah Sar (6.3 km) Shādizī Kêlay (6.4 km) Badurzaī (7.1 km) Kach Kākōzaī (7.4 km) Amīr Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (7.7 km) Khudāydād Khān Kêlay (8.6 km) Rigay (8.7 km) Khiran (9.2 km) Walham (9.4 km) ‘Alī Jān (11 km) Sar-e Ghunḏêy (11 km) Mel Mandah (11.6 km) Ghafūr Kêlay (11.6 km) Shāgêy (11.8 km) Khudāydād Kêlay (12.9 km) Bābuk Şāḩib Kêlay (13 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Daman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Daman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Daman, Afghanistan