Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Daman

Map of Daman Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daman,Dāmān,دامان, Dāmān


Welcome to the Daman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāmān. See Daman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāmān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Daman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:28
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Daman
Places near Daman

Online Dating

Daman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daman, Afghanistan