-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Daguna

Map of Daguna Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dago Nawer,Dagu Nawar,Daguna,Daguneh,Dāgo Nāwer,Dāgū Nāwar,Dāgūneh,ډاگو ناور,Ḏāgō Nāwêr, Daguna

Daguna

Welcome to the Daguna google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daguna. See Daguna photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daguna area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Daguna
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.94851/65.27318
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:25
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Daguna
  •  
Places near Daguna

Online Dating

Daguna Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Daguna, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daguna, Afghanistan