Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Dago Makh Rayg

Map of Dago Makh Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dago Makh Rayg,Dago Makh Reg,Dago Makh Rig,Dāgo Makh Rīg,Dāgo Makh Ṟēg,ډاگو مخ ریگ,Ḏāgō Makh Rayg, Ḏāgō Makh Rayg

Dago Makh Rayg

Welcome to the Dago Makh Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏāgō Makh Rayg. See Dago Makh Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏāgō Makh Rayg area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Dago Makh Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1163 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Dago Makh Rayg
Places near Dago Makh Rayg

Online Dating

Dago Makh Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dago Makh Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dago Makh Rayg, Afghanistan