Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Dado Rayg

Map of Dado Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dado Rayg,Dado Reg,Dado Rig,Dādo Rīg,Dādō Rayg,دادو ریگ,Ḏāḏo Ṟēg, Dādō Rayg

Dado Rayg

Welcome to the Dado Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dādō Rayg. See Dado Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dādō Rayg area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Dado Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:06
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Dado Rayg
Places near Dado Rayg

Online Dating

Dado Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dado Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dado Rayg, Afghanistan