Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chuharah

Map of Chuharah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chuharah,Chukhara,Chūharah,Cuhara,Čūhara,چوهره, Chūharah


Welcome to the Chuharah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūharah. See Chuharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūharah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chuharah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Chuharah
Places near Chuharah
Chūharah (0 km) Kāz̲h̲êh Bilah (1.7 km) Ganatêy (1.8 km) Kārēzgay (4.5 km) Kaz̲h̲akay (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rashīd (4.8 km) Bākarzaī Chīnah (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rashīd Kalā (5.1 km) Kaliray (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Chuharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chuharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chuharah, Afghanistan