-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tsurukh

Map of Tsurukh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Corukh,Coṟukh,Tsurukh,څرخ, Tsurukh

Tsurukh

Welcome to the Tsurukh google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsurukh. See Tsurukh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsurukh area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Tsurukh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.17568/65.89897
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:33
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Tsurukh
  •  
Places near Tsurukh
Tōrzī (9.1 km) Sayyidān (9.6 km) ‘Alizī (10.8 km) Yaḩyá (11 km) Abōzī (11 km) Bahādurzī (11.8 km) Shamōzī (12.7 km) Faqīrān (12.9 km) Amānzī (14.9 km) Mandōzī (15.5 km) Sulţān Moḩammad Khān (16 km) Têrwêh Tsāhān (16.1 km) Badalzai (16.1 km) Kūz Qāsimzī (17.9 km) Shaykhzī (19.2 km) Shōrābak (19.4 km) Ibrāhīmzī (19.5 km) Shābōzī (19.9 km)

Online Dating

Tsurukh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tsurukh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsurukh, Afghanistan