Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chor Mandeh

Map of Chor Mandeh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chor Mandeh,Chormandekh,Chur Mandah,Chōr Māndêh,Chūṟ Māndah,Cor Mandeh,Čor Māndeh,چور مانده, Chōr Māndêh

Chor Mandeh

Welcome to the Chor Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōr Māndêh. See Chor Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōr Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2005-02-02.

Map of Chor Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:21
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Chor Mandeh
Places near Chor Mandeh

Online Dating

Chor Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chor Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chor Mandeh, Afghanistan