-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chuni

Map of Chuni Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chuni,Chūni,Chūnī,Cuni,Čūni,چونی, Chūnī

Chuni

Welcome to the Chuni google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūnī. See Chuni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūnī area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Chuni
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.17221/65.45218
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:57
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Chuni
  •  
Places near Chuni

Online Dating

Chuni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chuni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chuni, Afghanistan