Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chuhul

Map of Chuhul Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chuhul,Chukhul',Chukhul’,Chūhul,Cuhul,Čūhul,چوهل, Chūhul


Welcome to the Chuhul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūhul. See Chuhul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūhul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chuhul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:39
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Chuhul
Places near Chuhul

Online Dating

Chuhul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chuhul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chuhul, Afghanistan