Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chopan Qabr

Map of Chopan Qabr Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chopan Qabr,Chowpan Qabr,Chowpān Qabr,Chupan Qabr,Chōpān Qabr,Chūpān Qabr,Copan Qabr,Čopān Qabr, Chōpān Qabr

Chopan Qabr

Welcome to the Chopan Qabr google satellite map! This cemetery is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōpān Qabr. See Chopan Qabr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōpān Qabr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chopan Qabr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: cemetery
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:37
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Chopan Qabr
Places near Chopan Qabr

Online Dating

Chopan Qabr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chopan Qabr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chopan Qabr, Afghanistan