-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chopanak Rayg

Map of Chopanak Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chopanak Rayg,Chowpanak Rig,Chowpānak Rīg,Chōpānak Rayg,Copanak Reg,Cōpānak Ṟēg,چوپانک ریگ, Chōpānak Rayg

Chopanak Rayg

Welcome to the Chopanak Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōpānak Rayg. See Chopanak Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōpānak Rayg area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Chopanak Rayg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.88722/65.34455
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:13
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Chopanak Rayg
  •  
Places near Chopanak Rayg

Online Dating

Chopanak Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chopanak Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chopanak Rayg, Afghanistan