Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chopanak Nawer

Map of Chopanak Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chopanak Nawer,Chowpanak Nawar,Chowpanak Nawer,Chowpānak Nāwar,Chowpānak Nāwer,Chōpānak Nāwêr,Copanak Nawer,Cōpānak Nāweṟ,چوپانک ناور, Chōpānak Nāwêr

Chopanak Nawer

Welcome to the Chopanak Nawer google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōpānak Nāwêr. See Chopanak Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōpānak Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Chopanak Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:27
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Chopanak Nawer
Places near Chopanak Nawer

Online Dating

Chopanak Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chopanak Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chopanak Nawer, Afghanistan