-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chopanzai

Map of Chopanzai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chopanzai,Chopanzay,Chopānzay,Chupanzay,Chōpānzaī,Copanzay,Čopānzay,چوپانزی, Chōpānzaī

Chopanzai

Welcome to the Chopanzai google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōpānzaī. See Chopanzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōpānzaī area. This placemark was added 2005-04-06.

Map of Chopanzai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.57247/66.59528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:38
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Chopanzai
  •  
Places near Chopanzai

Online Dating

Chopanzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chopanzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chopanzai, Afghanistan