Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chinah

Map of Chinah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: China,Chinah,Chineh,Chīnah,Chīneh,Cineh,Čineh,چینه, Chīnah


Welcome to the Chinah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chīnah. See Chinah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chīnah area. This placemark was added 2005-02-02.

Map of Chinah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:52
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Chinah
Places near Chinah

Online Dating

Chinah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chinah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chinah, Afghanistan