-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chighak

Map of Chighak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chigak,Chighak,Chīghak,Cighak,Čighak,چیغک, Chīghak

Chighak

Welcome to the Chighak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chīghak. See Chighak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chīghak area. This placemark was added 2005-02-02.

Map of Chighak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.04164/66.05485
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:19
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Chighak
  •  
Places near Chighak

Online Dating

Chighak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chighak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chighak, Afghanistan