-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chashmah-ye `Ata

Map of Chashmah-ye `Ata Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-'Ata,Chashmah-ye `Ata,Chashmah-ye ‘Aţā,Chashmayi-Ata,Cheshmeh-ye `Ata,Cheshmeh-ye ‘Aţā,Čašma-i-’Atā,چشمه عطا,چشمۀ عطا, Chashmah-ye ‘Aţā

Chashmah-ye `Ata

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye `Ata google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye ‘Aţā. See Chashmah-ye `Ata photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye ‘Aţā area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Chashmah-ye `Ata
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.11939/65.51411
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:47
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye `Ata
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye `Ata
Chashmah-ye ‘Aţā (0 km) Asad Kêlay (2.9 km) ‘Az̧mat Kêlay (3.2 km) Shahābêy (4.2 km) Başrah Kōl Kārēz (4.3 km) Chāragah (4.9 km) Bigāwêr Kārēz (5 km) Chāh-e Muḩammad (5.1 km) Khadzhiabad (5.3 km) Siyāh Sang (5.8 km) Shādī Khān Kêlay (6.1 km) Balāghah (6.7 km) Saydum (7 km) Kākaṟ (7.1 km) Ţōţyā Kārēz (7.2 km) Lanḏay (7.7 km) Kundalān (7.9 km) Sar Āw (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye `Ata Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye `Ata, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye `Ata, Afghanistan