Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chinar

Map of Chinar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cenar,Chenar,Chenār,Chinar,Chīnār,chnar,Čenār,چنار,چینار, Chīnār


Welcome to the Chinar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chīnār. See Chinar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chīnār area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Chinar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:57
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Chinar
Places near Chinar

Online Dating

Chinar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chinar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chinar, Afghanistan