Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chowney

Map of Chowney Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawnay,Chachnay,Chawnay,Chowney,Chowṉêy,chwny,Čawnay,چونی,چوڼۍ, Chowṉêy


Welcome to the Chowney google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chowṉêy. See Chowney photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chowṉêy area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Chowney
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:46
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Chowney
Places near Chowney

Online Dating

Chowney Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chowney, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chowney, Afghanistan