-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chahar Sokhtah

Map of Chahar Sokhtah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Car Sokhta,Chahar Sokhtah,Chahār Sōkhtah,Char Sokhta,Char Sokhtah,Char Sukhteh,Charsokhta,Chār Sōkhta,Chār Sōkhtah,Chār Sūkhteh,chhar swkhth,Čār Sokhta,چار سوخته,چهار سوخته, Chahār Sōkhtah

Chahar Sokhtah

Welcome to the Chahar Sokhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Sōkhtah. See Chahar Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Chahar Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.95934/65.14383
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:20
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Chahar Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Chahar Sokhtah

Online Dating

Chahar Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chahar Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Sokhtah, Afghanistan