Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Char Sang

Map of Char Sang Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carsang,Char Sang,Charsan,Chār Sang,charsng,Čārsang,چار سنگ,چارسنگ, Chār Sang

Char Sang

Welcome to the Char Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chār Sang. See Char Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chār Sang area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Char Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:30
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Char Sang
Places near Char Sang

Online Dating

Char Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Char Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Char Sang, Afghanistan