Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Charpa'i Rayg

Map of Charpa'i Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carpa`i Beg,Charpa'i Rayg,Charpa'i Rig,Chārpā’ī Rayg,Chārpā’ī Rīg,Cāṟpā‘i Bēg,چارپائی ریگ, Chārpā’ī Rayg

Charpa'i Rayg

Welcome to the Charpa'i Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chārpā’ī Rayg. See Charpa'i Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chārpā’ī Rayg area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Charpa'i Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:14
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Charpa'i Rayg
Places near Charpa'i Rayg

Online Dating

Charpa'i Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Charpa'i Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charpa'i Rayg, Afghanistan