-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Charpa`i

Map of Charpa`i Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carpa`i,Charpa'i,Charpa`i,Chārpā‘ī,Chārpā’ī,Cāṟpā‘i,چارپائی, Chārpā‘ī

Charpa`i

Welcome to the Charpa`i google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chārpā‘ī. See Charpa`i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chārpā‘ī area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Charpa`i
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.7983/64.98384
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:02
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Charpa`i
  •  
Places near Charpa`i

Online Dating

Charpa`i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Charpa`i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charpa`i, Afghanistan