-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Char Kot Naweran

Map of Char Kot Naweran Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carkot Naweran,Carkōt Nāwēṟān,Char Kot Naweran,Charkowt Nawaran,Charkowt Nāwarān,Chaṟ Kōṯ Nāwêrān,چړ کوټ ناوران, Chaṟ Kōṯ Nāwêrān

Char Kot Naweran

Welcome to the Char Kot Naweran google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaṟ Kōṯ Nāwêrān. See Char Kot Naweran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaṟ Kōṯ Nāwêrān area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Char Kot Naweran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.243/65.63517
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:40
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Char Kot Naweran
  •  
Places near Char Kot Naweran

Online Dating

Char Kot Naweran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Char Kot Naweran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Char Kot Naweran, Afghanistan