-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Char Band

Map of Char Band Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carband,Char Band,Charband,Chār Band,charbnd,Čārband,چار بند,چاربند, Chār Band

Char Band

Welcome to the Char Band google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chār Band. See Char Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chār Band area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Char Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.99035/65.63338
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:12
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Char Band
  •  
Places near Char Band
Chahār Band (0 km) La‘l Muḩammad Kêlay (0.7 km) Chūhul (1 km) Bāghak (1.5 km) Allāhdād Khūnē (2.1 km) Chīnah (2.2 km) Dê Shams Kêlay (2.3 km) Ḩājī Aslam Kêlay (2.5 km) Qanāt-e ‘Omarī (3 km) Nāşir (3 km) Ghulām Muḩammad Kêlay (3.2 km) Fateḩ Khān Kêlay (3.9 km) Bahrām Khēlō Kārēz (4 km) Fayẕullāh Kêlay (5 km) Tsāhgêy (5.6 km) Gūnḏah (6.2 km) Paḏah (7.7 km) Chakāw (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Char Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Char Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Char Band, Afghanistan