Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Changul

Map of Changul Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cangul,Changol,Changul,Changul',Changul’,Shamgul,Čangul,چنگل, Changul


Welcome to the Changul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Changul. See Changul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Changul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Changul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:51
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Changul
Places near Changul

Online Dating

Changul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Changul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Changul, Afghanistan